Wanted: Jeffery P. Lauless

Jeffery is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for PROBATION VIOLATION FOR POSSESSION OF OPIATES. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or by visiting www.wichitasedgwickcountycrimestoppers.com and clicking the “submit a tip” icon. You can also download the app for Apple and Android devices.

Name: Jeffery P. Lauless
AKA:
Scrappy
Born: 1972
Ht/Wt: 5′ 5″ – 150 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Brown hair / Brown eyes
Tattoo Left Shoulder, Tattoo Back, Tattoo Left Arm, Scar Left Eye

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website