Wanted: Brenda A. Farmer

Brenda A. Farmer (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Brenda is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for FORGERY. She was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Brenda A. Farmer
AKA:
Brenda Stough
Born: 1966
Ht/Wt: 5′ 5″ – 150 lbs.
Other:
White Female
Brown hair / Brown eyes

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website