Wanted: Hanaya S. Mills

Hanaya S. Mills (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Hanaya is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for PROBATION VIOLATION FOR UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF OPIATES AND ENDANGERING A CHILD. She was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Hanaya S. Mills
AKA:
Hanaya Porter
Born: 1982
Ht/Wt: 5′ 3″ – 160 lbs.
Other:
Black Female
Black hair / Brown eyes
Tattoo on Back

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website