Wanted: Sara C. Jordan

Sara C. Jordan (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Sara is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Probation Violation for Forgery, Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance, and Burglary. She was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Sara C. Jordan
AKA:
Sara Cheree Jordan, Sara Cheree Thompson
Born: 1983
Ht/Wt: 5′ 1″ – 135 lbs.
Other:
White Female
Red hair / Green eyes
Tattoo chest, back “Bunny symbol”, lower back “Cherre”, foot

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website