Wanted: Kala Ann Lynn

Kala Ann Lynn (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Kala is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Probation Violation for Attempted Aggravated Burglary. She was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Kala Ann Lynn
AKA:
Kayla Ann Brown, Kayla Ann Lynn
Born: 1995
Ht/Wt: 5′ 6″ – 139 lbs.
Other:
White Female
Black hair / Brown eyes
Tattoo right shoulder, right arm

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website