Wanted: Meriah D. Hightower

Meriah D. Hightower (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Meriah is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Probation Violation for Possession of Stolen Property and Possession of Opiates. She was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Meriah D. Hightower
AKA:
Meriah D. Duchess, Meriah Dawn Hightower
Born: 1982
Ht/Wt: 5′ 1″ – 110 lbs.
Other:
White Female
Brown hair / Brown eyes
Tattoo shoulder, right hand (Heaven Knows), neck, left arm (LiL Bit), left ankle (Rose/Butterfly), right arm (Hummingbird), right hip (Unicorn), right calf (Ryan)

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website