Wanted: Joseph L. Reed-Tolefree

Joseph L. Reed-Tolefree (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Joseph is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Aggravated Battery. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at  316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Joseph L. Reed-Tolefree
AKA:
Joseph Levon Reed-Tolefree, Joseph Levonn, Reed-Tolefree
Born: 1994
Ht/Wt: 5′ 8″ – 150 lbs.
Other:
Black Male
Black hair / Brown eyes

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website