Wanted: Jeffery Payne Lauless

Jeffery Payne Lauless (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Jeffery is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Possession of Opiates and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Armed and Dangerous

Name: Jeffery Payne Lauless
AKA:
Scrappy, Jeff Payne Lauless
Born: 1972
Ht/Wt: 5′ 5″ – 150 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Brown hair / Brown eyes
Tattoo left shoulder, back, right shoulder, upper left arm

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website