Wanted: Danny Steve Duncan

Danny Steve Duncan (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Danny is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Possession of Opiates, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and Fleeing or Elude Law Enforcement. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at  316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Danny Steve Duncan
AKA:
Danny Steven Duncan, Steven Duncan, Steve Duncan
Born: 1966
Ht/Wt: 5′ 4″ – 178 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Black hair / Brown eyes

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website