Wanted: Staci J. Brown

Staci J. Brown (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Staci is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Probation Violation for Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance. She was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at  316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Staci J. Brown
AKA:
Staci Jenice Hunt
Born: 1982
Ht/Wt: 5′ 7″ – 115 lbs.
Other:
White Female
Brown hair / Blue eyes

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website