Wanted: Anthony Cruz

Anthony Cruz (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Anthony is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for PROBATION VIOLATION FOR REFUSAL TO SUBMIT TO DUI TEST. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Anthony Cruz
AKA:
Anthony Rodriguez, Antonio Salazar
Born: 1963
Ht/Wt: 5′ 7″ – 210 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Bald / Brown eyes
Tattoo right Forearm, Tattoo left Forearm, Tattoo Chest

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website