Wanted: Joseph Gregory Zachare

Joseph Gregory Zachare (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Joseph is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Probation Violation for Aggravated Burglary and Theft. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Joseph Gregory Zachare
AKA:
Joseph Zachre
Born: 1997
Ht/Wt: 5′ 9″ – 150 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Brown hair / Hazel eyes

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website