Wanted: Chante A. Brown

Chante A. Brown (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Chante is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Burglary. She was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Chante A. Brown
AKA:
Chante Anette Brown, Shantere R Brown, Chante Anett Brown, Shante A. Brown
Born: 1999
Ht/Wt: 5′ 2″ – 158 lbs.
Other:
Black Female
Brown hair / Brown eyes

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website