Wanted: Stacy D. Hicks

Stacy D. Hicks (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Stacy is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for PROBATION VIOLATION FOR THEFT. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas, area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Stacy D. Hicks
AKA:
Albert Harris, Albert Hicks, James Smith
Born: 1975
Ht/Wt: 5′ 7″ – 170 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Brown hair / Blue eyes
Tattoo Right Arm, Tattoo Left Arm

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website