Wanted: Jarred Nicholas Croft

Jarred Nicholas Croft (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Jarred is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Forgery. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Jarred Nicholas Croft
AKA:
Jared Nichol Croft
Born: 1994
Ht/Wt: 5′ 6″ – 160 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Brown hair / Hazel eyes
Tattoo left arm, back, left and right hand, right arm, left leg

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website