Wanted: Anna M. Haggard

Anna M. Haggard (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)
Anna M. Haggard (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Anna is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for PROBATION VIOLATION FOR THEFT. She was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas, area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at  316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Anna M. Haggard
AKA:
Anna M. Mruk
Born: 1960
Ht/Wt: 5′ 3″ – 145 lbs.
Other:
White Female
Brown hair / Hazel eyes

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website