Wanted: Tracy G. Embray

Tracy G. Embray (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)
Tracy G. Embray (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Tracy is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Theft of Property. She was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at  316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Tracy G. Embray
AKA:
Tracy Gail Chilcott, Tracey L. Embray, Tracy Griffin, Tracey P. Embray
Born: 1974
Ht/Wt: 5′ 5″ – 220 lbs.
Other:
White Female
Brown hair / Blue eyes
Tattoo left ankle, chest left and right hand, scar left and right hand

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website