Wanted: Raymond J. Jones

Raymond J. Jones (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)
Raymond J. Jones (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Raymond is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Probation Violation for Unlawful Possession of a Controlled Substance. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at  316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

Name: Raymond J. Jones
AKA:
Ray J. Jones IV
Born: 1981
Ht/Wt: 5′ 9″ – 135 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Brown hair / Brown eyes
Tattoo left arm, left hand, right arm, left leg, left ankle, right hand(3 dots), chest (leaf, 420, Nike symbol) right shoulder (cross), scar head

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website