Wanted: Walter J. Brumbelow

Walter J. Brumbelow (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)
Walter J. Brumbelow (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Name: Walter J. Brumbelow
AKA:
Wayne Simmons, Walter Simmons
Born: 1968
Ht/Wt: 6′ 0″ – 180 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Brown hair / Hazel eyes
Multiple tattoos

Walter is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Burglary. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas, area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 or Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website