Wanted: Lauren R. Shonkwiler

Lauren R. Shonkwiler (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)
Lauren R. Shonkwiler (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Name: Lauren R. Shonkwiler
AKA:
Paula Bailey; Lauren Minor; Lauren Rogers
Born: 1986
Ht/Wt: 5′ 4″ – 140 lbs.
Other:
White Female
Brown hair / Blue eyes
Tattoos on Hip, Left Calf, Right Calf, Right Leg

Lauren is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for a PROBATION VIOLATION FOR UNLAWFUL POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE. She was last known to be living in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 or Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website