Wanted: William Bradley Pound

William Bradley Pound (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)
William Bradley Pound (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Name: William Bradley Pound
AKA:
Bill Pound, William M. Pound, Willie Pound
Born: 1965
Ht/Wt: 6′ 1″ – 212 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Gray hair / Blue eyes
tattoo right ankle, left arm, left ankle, right arm, scar left arm

 

William is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Felony Driving under the Influence. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 or Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at 316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website

blog comments powered by Disqus