Wanted: Jacob R. Hart, Jr.

Jacob R. Hart, Jr. (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)
Jacob R. Hart, Jr. (Sedgwick County Sheriff's Office photo)

Name: Jacob R. Hart, Jr.
AKA:
Jacob Ronald Hart; Jake R Hart JR
Born: 1990
Ht/Wt: 6′ 1″ – 165 lbs.
Other:
White Male
Brown hair / Hazel eyes
TAT LT ARM; TAT LT WRIST; TAT RT ARM

 

Jacob is wanted by the Sedgwick County Sheriff’s Office for Unlawful Possession of Controlled Substances. He was last known to live in the Wichita, Kansas area.

Anyone with information on the location of this person or any other wanted person or about ANY CRIME is urged to contact the Sedgwick County Sheriffs Office at 1.800.874.6449 or Wichita-Sedgwick County Crime Stoppers at316.267.2111 or 911 or texting at CRIMES(274637) and enter TIP217 plus your message.

To see more felons, or submit an anonymous tip, visit the
Crime Stoppers of Wichita/Sedgwick County website

blog comments powered by Disqus